Free Comfort Sleep Bundle + 50% Off Duvet Value Packs with Mattress Purchase.

Get notified of our best deals.
You can unsubscribe at any time. Contact Us or view our Privacy Policy for more information.

Privacy Charter

How We Protect Your Personal Data

At Octave, we are committed to earning your trust and respecting your personal information. When you purchase our products, interact with our customer service team, or use any of our helpful tools, you can be assured that your privacy is our top priority.

Our Privacy Standards:

We Are Accountable & Protect Your Personal Information

We are committed to protecting the personal information we collect. We employ administrative, physical, and technical safeguards that adhere to best practices and industry standards, considering the sensitivity of the information and your expectations of privacy. This includes secure disclosure to trusted third-party service providers.

We Are Transparent & Direct with You

We prioritize transparency and honesty in handling your personal information. We strive to clearly explain the reasons and methods behind our data collection, reducing any confusion and empowering you to make informed privacy decisions when interacting with us.

We Design with Privacy in Mind

We adopt a proactive 'privacy by design' approach, ensuring the safety of your information from collection to disposal. We are dedicated to identifying and managing privacy impacts early in the design phase of our new programs, platforms, and initiatives.

We Give You Choice & Control

We make our privacy practices accessible to help you make informed decisions and maintain control over your personal information. We promptly address privacy-related requests, including access to and deletion of your information. If any issue remains unresolved, we'll guide you to our Privacy Officer, Sam Prochazka.

Privacy Notice

Our website respects our visitors’ privacy. All personal information within our control is protected under the Privacy Act and this Privacy Notice explains why and how we collect, use, retain, disclose, and dispose of your personal information.

Learn More

Access to Information & Personal Information Requests

We give people the ability to access information held in records managed by our company, and to extend the present laws of Canada that protect the privacy of individuals.

Learn More

Choices for Opting Out of Advertising

We strive to make our advertisements as relevant as possible by collaborating with various companies to promote products and services tailored to your preferences and requirements. Discover more about our Service Providers and how you can opt out of advertising.

Learn More

Website Security

Safeguarding your personal data is of utmost importance to us. We employ best practices and industry standards to ensure the security of both our systems and your personal information. Unless otherwise indicated, alternate ways of interacting with our website may lack these security features.

Learn More

CCPA Notice for California Consumers

This notice offers insights into our practices regarding the collection, utilization, and sharing of personal information specifically for consumers residing in California, when they engage with our services.

Learn More